Middle School Team

Date
Time
Event
Location
Result
Sat, Jan 5 2019
1:00 PM
Picture Day
East Gym, Columbia High School
ALL WRESTLERS
Sun, Jan 6 2019
8:00 AM
Toms River State Qualifier
Toms River High School East
OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required
Tue, Jan 8 2019
7:00 PM
Millburn Dual
HOME - CHS East Gym
Mandatory
Sat, Jan 12 2019
9:00 AM
Livingston Dual
AWAY - Heritage Middle School, 20 Foxcroft Drive, Livingston
Mandatory
Sun, Jan 13 2019
9:00 AM
Randolph State Qualifer
Randolph HS, 511 Millbrook Avenue, Randolph, NJ
OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required; Juniors/Novices Start at Noon
Thu, Jan 17 2019
7:00 PM
Caldwell Dual
HOME - CHS East Gym
Mandatory
Sun, Jan 20 2019
9:00 AM
Union State Qualifer
Union HS, 2350 N. 3rd St. Union, NJ
OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required
Tue, Jan 22 2019
7:00 PM
West Orange Dual
HOME - CHS East Gym
Mandatory
Sat, Jan 26 2019
6:30 PM
Belleville Dual
AWAY - Belleville High School, 100 Passaic Ave, Belleville
Mandatory
Sun, Jan 27 2019
8:00 AM
North Hunterdon State Qualifier
North Hunterdon Regional High School
OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required; Juniors/Novices Start at Noon
Sun, Jan 27 2019
9:00 AM
West Orange K-6 Team Duals
West Orange High School
Select Wrestlers Only -- Extra Fee Required
Sat, Feb 2 2019
9:00 AM
Verona Dual
AWAY - Verona High School, 151 Fairview Avenue, Verona
Mandatory
Sun, Feb 3 2019
8:00 AM
Buena State Qualifier
Buena Regional High School
OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required; Juniors/Novices Start at 12:30 pm
Sun, Feb 3 2019
9:00 AM
Lakeland State Qualifier
Lakeland Regional HS, 205 Conklintown Rd. Wnaque, NJ
OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required; Juniors/Novices Start at Noon
Wed, Feb 6 2019
7:00 PM
Nutley Dual
HOME - CHS East Gym
Mandatory
Sat, Feb 9 2019
2:00 PM
Bloomfield & Glen Ridge Tri-Meet
AWAY - Bloomfield Hight School, Lower Gym (the Pit)
Mandatory
Sun, Feb 10 2019
9:00 AM
North Burlington State Qualifier
Northern Burlington County Regional School District
OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required; Juniors/Novices Start at Noon
Tue, Feb 12 2019
7:00 PM
Cedar Grove Dual
HOME - CHS East Gym
Mandatory
Tue, Feb 19 2019
7:00 PM
Montclair Dual
AWAY - Montclair High School, 100 Chestnut Street, Main Gym (enter on Midland Ave side)
Mandatory
Sun, Feb 24 2019
8:30 AM
Howell State Qualifier
Howell High School
OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required; Juniors/Novices Start at Noon
Sun, Feb 24 2019
9:00 AM
SWJL Year-End Tournament
West Orange High School
Select Wrestlers Only
Sun, Mar 3 2019
8:00 AM
Fairlawn State Qualifier
Fair Lawn High School
OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required; Juniors/Novices Start at 12:30 PM
Wed, Mar 13 2019
6:00 PM
Award Banquet
The Woodland, Maplewood
ALL WRESTLERS & FAMILIES
Middle School Team
Picture Day
Saturday, January 5 2019 @ 1:00 PM

East Gym, Columbia High School

ALL WRESTLERS

Toms River State Qualifier
Sunday, January 6 2019 @ 8:00 AM

Toms River High School East

OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required

Millburn Dual
Tuesday, January 8 2019 @ 7:00 PM

HOME - CHS East Gym

Mandatory

Livingston Dual
Saturday, January 12 2019 @ 9:00 AM

AWAY - Heritage Middle School, 20 Foxcroft Drive, Livingston

Mandatory

Randolph State Qualifer
Sunday, January 13 2019 @ 9:00 AM

Randolph HS, 511 Millbrook Avenue, Randolph, NJ

OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required; Juniors/Novices Start at Noon

Caldwell Dual
Thursday, January 17 2019 @ 7:00 PM

HOME - CHS East Gym

Mandatory

Union State Qualifer
Sunday, January 20 2019 @ 9:00 AM

Union HS, 2350 N. 3rd St. Union, NJ

OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required

West Orange Dual
Tuesday, January 22 2019 @ 7:00 PM

HOME - CHS East Gym

Mandatory

Belleville Dual
Saturday, January 26 2019 @ 6:30 PM

AWAY - Belleville High School, 100 Passaic Ave, Belleville

Mandatory

North Hunterdon State Qualifier
Sunday, January 27 2019 @ 8:00 AM

North Hunterdon Regional High School

OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required; Juniors/Novices Start at Noon

West Orange K-6 Team Duals
Sunday, January 27 2019 @ 9:00 AM

West Orange High School

Select Wrestlers Only -- Extra Fee Required

Verona Dual
Saturday, February 2 2019 @ 9:00 AM

AWAY - Verona High School, 151 Fairview Avenue, Verona

Mandatory

Buena State Qualifier
Sunday, February 3 2019 @ 8:00 AM

Buena Regional High School

OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required; Juniors/Novices Start at 12:30 pm

Lakeland State Qualifier
Sunday, February 3 2019 @ 9:00 AM

Lakeland Regional HS, 205 Conklintown Rd. Wnaque, NJ

OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required; Juniors/Novices Start at Noon

Nutley Dual
Wednesday, February 6 2019 @ 7:00 PM

HOME - CHS East Gym

Mandatory

Bloomfield & Glen Ridge Tri-Meet
Saturday, February 9 2019 @ 2:00 PM

AWAY - Bloomfield Hight School, Lower Gym (the Pit)

Mandatory

North Burlington State Qualifier
Sunday, February 10 2019 @ 9:00 AM

Northern Burlington County Regional School District

OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required; Juniors/Novices Start at Noon

Cedar Grove Dual
Tuesday, February 12 2019 @ 7:00 PM

HOME - CHS East Gym

Mandatory

Montclair Dual
Tuesday, February 19 2019 @ 7:00 PM

AWAY - Montclair High School, 100 Chestnut Street, Main Gym (enter on Midland Ave side)

Mandatory

Howell State Qualifier
Sunday, February 24 2019 @ 8:30 AM

Howell High School

OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required; Juniors/Novices Start at Noon

SWJL Year-End Tournament
Sunday, February 24 2019 @ 9:00 AM

West Orange High School

Select Wrestlers Only

Fairlawn State Qualifier
Sunday, March 3 2019 @ 8:00 AM

Fair Lawn High School

OPTIONAL -- Select Wrestlers Only; Extra Fee Required; Juniors/Novices Start at 12:30 PM

Award Banquet
Wednesday, March 13 2019 @ 6:00 PM

The Woodland, Maplewood

ALL WRESTLERS & FAMILIES